Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Kiwibirds ApS
Valby, Denmark
Kiwibirds ApS, Valby, Denmark · Registration Number: 32834280 · Company Type: ApS · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
3.299.860 DKK Estimate
Corporate purpose
Zweck der Gesellschaft ist die Durchführung von Geschäften in der Marketing- und Veranstaltungsbranche sowie verwandter Branchen im In- und Ausland sowie damit zusammenhängende Tätigkeiten nach Ermessen der Geschäftsleitung.
Legal structure
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 80.000 DKK | 80.000 DKK | 80.000 DKK |
| Bilanzsumme | 4.134.620 DKKe | 3.646.384 DKKe | 2.271.941 DKKe |
| Gewinn | 1.008.432 DKKe | 1.402.835 DKKe | 1.165.034 DKKe |
| Umsatz | 2.883.750 DKKe | 3.299.860 DKKe | — |
| Umsatzrendite | 35 %e | 42,5 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | 1.408.519 DKKe | 1.811.354 DKKe | 1.576.388 DKKe |
| EK-Quote | 34,1 %e | 49,7 %e | 69,4 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 71,6 %e | 77,4 %e | 73,9 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 1.441.875 DKKe | 1.649.930 DKKe | — |
| Steuern | 295.306 DKKe | 406.868 DKKe | 339.306 DKKe |
| Steuer-Quote | 29,3 %e | 29 %e | 29,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 1.550.333 DKKe | 2.434.631 DKKe | 1.310.438 DKKe |
| Forderungen | 2.584.287 DKKe | 264.013 DKKe | 961.503 DKKe |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 2.726.101 DKKe | 1.835.030 DKKe | 695.553 DKKe |
| Personalaufwand | 1.343.426 DKKe | 1.283.714 DKKe | 1.346.609 DKKe |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | 671.713 DKKe | 641.857 DKKe | 673.305 DKKe |
| Pensionsrückstellungen | 212.205 DKKe | 182.631 DKKe | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 39,1 %e | 7,5 %e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 14,4 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Network
History
Sitz: Valby, Dänemark
19.08.2020 Sitz: Valby, Dänemark
Revisionsstelle G. Grant
17.11.2016 Revisionsstelle Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab Grant Thornton
Eintragung
02.04.2010 Eintragung
Direktor S. Christensen
02.04.2010 Direktor Sarah Holmslykke Christensen
Direktor Kristina Sylvia
02.04.2010 Direktor Kristina Mark Sylvia
Direktor Sylvia Andreasen
02.04.2010 Direktor Sylvia Mark Andreasen
Direktor Sarah Offenberg
02.04.2010 Direktor Sarah Holmslykke Offenberg
Manager Sylvia Andreasen
02.04.2010 Manager Sylvia Mark Andreasen
Manager Sarah Offenberg
02.04.2010 Manager Sarah Holmslykke Offenberg
Kapital: 80.000 DKK
02.04.2010 Kapital: 80.000 DKK
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Kiwibirds ApS? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (2)
Trekronergade 74, 2500 Valby
- Holmslykke Holding ApS
Trekronergade 74, 2500 Valby · 38179713
- Learnia ApS
Trekronergade 74, 2500 Valby · 44581752
Same street (93)
Trekronergade, 2500 Valby
- 1:1 Landskab ApS
Trekronergade 149A, 2500 Valby · 31050251
- 1:1 Living ApS
Trekronergade 149A, 2500 Valby · 37871788 · liquidation
- Ad Client A/S
Trekronergade 126H, 2500 Valby · 36706090
- Ado Security ApS
Trekronergade 110, 2500 Valby · 41006188
- Ado Shield ApS
Trekronergade 110, 2500 Valby · 43328336
- Afviklingsselskabet af 24. April 2003 A/S
Trekronergade 110, 2500 Valby · 21153834
- Agile Akademiet ApS
Trekronergade 149E, 2500 Valby · 37583472 · liquidation
- ApS SMBK NR. 111
Trekronergade 124, 2500 Valby · 16698652
Same postal code (145)
2500 Valby
- 100 Avarias Lda.
Rua Dr. Artur Figueirôa Rego, nº.114, 2500 Caldas da Rainha · 507751035
- 100Derrapar Lda.
Rua do Avenal, nº 5 r/c Caldas da Rainha, 2500 Caldas da Rainha · 514116390
- 10.10.55 ApS
Nakskovvej 41, 2500 Valby · 32361374
- 11:11 Global Lda.
Rua Albano de Figueiredo, n.º 4, 5º Esquerdo, 2500 Nossa Senhora do Pópulo · 518361810
- 15 Oktober 1994 ApS
Gadekærvej 29, 2500 Valby · 86437015
- 171Queenstreet PTY Ltd.
65 Kembla Street, 2500 Wollongong City Council · _c5927463100874752
- 1stCollectibles ApS
Gammel Køge Landevej 22R, 2500 Valby · 46086082
- 1Stedition Holding ApS
Sakskøbingvej 3, 2500 Valby · 43527983
10261 companies are registered in Valby in total.
FAQ — Kiwibirds ApS
- What is the registration number of Kiwibirds ApS?
- Kiwibirds ApS is registered under the number 32834280 in the official register (Denmark).
- Where is Kiwibirds ApS registered?
- Kiwibirds ApS has its registered address in Valby, Denmark.
- Is the register extract of Kiwibirds ApS free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Kiwibirds ApS — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Kiwibirds ApS |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Valby |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 32834280 |
| legal_jurisdiction | DK |
| legal_first_address_line | Trekronergade 74 |
| legal_postal_code | 2500 |
| headquarters_city | Valby |
| headquarters_postal_code | 2500 |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | ApS |
| registry_id | 5667778250407936 |
| source | registry |